Facility Scheduler

Some of the District's facilities are authorized for use by school and community groups. Use must meet established facility use criteria, and may not conflict with regularly scheduled programs of the school or facility.

How to Use Our Online Reservation System to Reserve Facilities

Step 1:  To become a requester, register here first. Click Here to Start
Step 2:  Wait for your approval email
Step 3:  Click here to log in to your account to place facilities requests.  Click here to watch a tutorial on making a request(s). 
Step 4:  Wait for email of approval/denial of your facilities request.  To check the status of your request, log in to your account and click on the request history tab.


Expectations:  

  • The organization will be responsible for any and all damages to the school district property arising from use.  
  • The organization will indemnify the school district and hold it harmless from any liability arising from use of the school district property.  
  • The organization will adhere to Board Policy 830 - Use of School Facilities Policy & Regulations and agree to comply with all conditions of that policy.
  • The organization accepts that the school district may have to preempt the scheduled use of district facilities. The district will give as much advance notice as possible and any money paid for use of the facilities will be refunded.
  • The adult in charge, will ensure that children and adults allowed into the facilities behave in the appropriate manner and stay in the designated area(s).  
  • All scheduling must be done through the facility scheduler. There will be no trading and/or sharing of facility use times.   
  • Doors will not be propped open.  
  • $30 per hour clean-up fee will be accessed if clean-up of facility is inadequate.
  • The organization will bring their own supplies.  This includes, but is not limited to, first aid kits, ice, and towels.
Special Notes:  Do not use Iowa-Grant supplies.  Food and supplies that you bring in must be taken with you.  Do not unplug or move equipment. No children under the age of 12 should be in the kitchen area.
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.